Mens MC 200m IM - Heats

Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Max Litchfield(95)Sheff Hallam 2:06.74  727 27.0358.101:36.85
2.David Masters(94)Loughborough 2:07.97  706 26.9759.441:36.62
3.Stuart McIntosh(93)RobertGordon 2:08.16  703 26.9758.931:37.38
4.Fraser Minnican(95)Loughborough 2:08.62  696 27.3259.441:38.19
5.John Britton(95)Imperial 2:10.61  664 27.911:02.671:40.19
6.Ross Gale(97)Edinburgh 2:10.65  664 28.591:03.021:40.52
7.Thomas Tsiopanis(93)Bath 2:11.29  654 27.781:02.181:40.24
8.Matthew Johnson(95)Bath 2:12.32  639 27.2859.341:39.09
9.Joel O'Halleron(96)Northumbria 2:12.43  637 27.541:01.231:40.26
10.Chris McColm(97)Edinburgh 2:13.26  626 29.621:04.661:42.23
11.Matthew Courtis(95)Oxford 2:14.66  606 27.961:03.531:42.67
12.Calum Deans(97)Strathclyde 2:14.79  604 28.731:03.911:43.48
13.Todd Price(96)Plymouth 2:15.63  593 28.871:02.881:44.20
14.Andy Reay(94)ChesterC 2:16.83  578 29.881:05.261:45.15
15.Matt Brigham(96)Leeds 2:17.23  573 28.521:01.811:44.41
16.Nicholas Cook(94)Northumbria 2:17.27  572 28.571:06.681:45.22
17.Jake Simm(97)Sheff Hallam 2:19.67  543 29.141:04.381:47.74
18.Alex Forsyth(97)Stirling 2:19.74  542 28.811:05.221:48.23
19.Andrew Burns(93)St Georges 2:19.95  540 28.201:05.261:47.46
20.Marcus Williamson(96)Leeds 2:20.07  539 28.551:05.271:46.10
21.John Ling(93)Wolves 2:20.10  538 28.211:07.171:48.25
22.Matthew Winnell(93)York St John 2:20.13  538 29.481:05.591:48.10
23.Chris Wilkinson(91)Leicester 2:20.95  529 29.411:06.741:49.39
24.Jacob Darby(96)Warwick 2:21.92  518 29.061:07.201:49.00
25.Brandon Chan(96)Leicester 2:22.18  515 29.541:05.891:48.49
26.Robert Wojciechowski(96)Warwick 2:22.81  508 29.981:07.121:47.46
27.Ewan Laing(95)East Anglia 2:23.23  504 29.291:07.441:49.46
28.Jean-Jacques Choron(97)UCL 2:23.29  503 29.891:07.371:50.20
29.Peter Sands(96)Newcastle 2:23.33  503 29.331:06.301:49.27
30.Peter Schlichter(97)York 2:23.69  499 30.571:07.541:49.64
31.Hiro Harazawa(95)UCL 2:24.50  491 28.091:05.141:48.67
32.Alex Jenkins(96)Durham 2:24.63  489 30.711:07.851:52.80
33.George Youlden(94)Birmingham 2:25.33  482 27.811:03.501:48.37
34.Kyle Panton(95)Coventry 2:26.62  470 30.331:09.621:51.57
35.Jack Bridge(94)Northumbria102:28.05  456 31.531:12.431:53.54
36.David Martins(95)Plymouth 2:28.07  456 30.611:08.851:54.21
37.Edward Shattock(91)Sheffield 2:28.32  454 29.101:09.291:54.26
38.Danial Zakaria(95)Manchester 2:28.57  451 27.971:09.951:55.66
39.Evan Waters(96)Kent 2:29.73  441 29.761:07.851:54.33
40.Thomas Hitchin(96)Nottingham 2:30.62  433 31.841:10.501:57.30
41.Jonny Brend(97)Exeter 2:31.28  427 30.881:11.791:54.88
42.Matthew Fairless(96)Southampton 2:32.91  414 30.701:12.281:55.74
43.Zach Jones(95)Keele 2:34.10  404 31.431:12.791:57.78
44.Daniel Lee(96)Bangor 2:35.38  394 32.591:13.331:59.70
45.Ben Read(96)St Andrews 2:36.07  389 31.781:09.551:58.09
46.Nathan Birchenall(97)Cardiff 2:36.70  385 29.481:11.141:59.04
47.Michael Ingram(93)Imperial 2:38.24  373 30.431:10.992:00.89
48.Aidan Smith(94)Manchester 2:41.18  353 33.051:14.921:58.54
49.Sam Gaskins(95)Cardiff 2:45.24  328 34.071:18.932:06.31
50.Jonathan Poulteney(94)Coventry 2:45.30  328 34.411:15.452:04.93
51.Kieran Pycroft(95)Lincoln 2:45.56  326 34.711:18.432:06.72
52.George Walker(96)Liverpool 2:48.14  311 30.721:13.782:06.79
53.Daniel Bennett(96)Gloucester82:49.90  302 36.761:21.332:09.35
54.George Shaw(97)Lincoln 2:50.07  301 33.131:17.852:11.09
55.Oliver Eagle(95)Surrey 2:51.80  292 33.541:18.762:10.63
56.Elliot Bennett(97)Kent 2:53.56  283 34.751:19.932:12.56
57.Josh Pollard(95)Bangor 2:56.51  269 33.721:22.132:11.16
 Piotr Kielar(91)Sussex DNC       
 Rob Mason(95)York DNC       
 Harold Pearson(97)Bristol DNC       

Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime  BDPoints 50100150
1.Jack Bridge(94)Northumbria102:28.05  677 31.531:12.431:53.54
2.Daniel Bennett(96)Gloucester82:49.90  571 36.761:21.332:09.35

UP