Mens MC 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)

Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Max Litchfield(95)Sheff Hallam 4:20.68  818 
 50m 27.65100m 58.81150m 1:32.42200m 2:05.21250m 2:43.85300m 3:21.77350m 3:51.45400m 4:20.68
 27.6531.1633.6132.7938.6437.9229.6829.23
2.Matthew Johnson(95)Bath 4:25.79  772 
 50m 27.16100m 58.01150m 1:32.82200m 2:06.96250m 2:44.87300m 3:23.89350m 3:55.52400m 4:25.79
 27.1630.8534.8134.1437.9139.0231.6330.27
3.Fraser Minnican(95)Loughborough 4:30.04  736 
 50m 28.59100m 1:00.68150m 1:36.10200m 2:10.86250m 2:50.09300m 3:29.82350m 4:00.17400m 4:30.04
 28.5932.0935.4234.7639.2339.7330.3529.87
4.Joel O'Halleron(96)Northumbria 4:35.06  696 
 50m 28.10100m 1:01.16150m 1:37.48200m 2:13.83250m 2:51.91300m 3:31.28350m 4:02.90400m 4:35.06
 28.1033.0636.3236.3538.0839.3731.6232.16
5.Thomas Tsiopanis(93)Bath 4:37.79  676 
 50m 28.92100m 1:01.40150m 1:38.13200m 2:14.34250m 2:53.86300m 3:32.58350m 4:05.94400m 4:37.79
 28.9232.4836.7336.2139.5238.7233.3631.85
6.Chris Lowther(95)Strathclyde 4:38.15  673 
 50m 28.85100m 1:01.55150m 1:37.64200m 2:13.36250m 2:54.38300m 3:35.67350m 4:07.31400m 4:38.15
 28.8532.7036.0935.7241.0241.2931.6430.84
7.Joseph Miley(97)RobertGordon 4:39.05  667 
 50m 28.52100m 1:02.12150m 1:37.53200m 2:12.66250m 2:53.48300m 3:34.86350m 4:07.68400m 4:39.05
 28.5233.6035.4135.1340.8241.3832.8231.37
8.Ryan Brown(98)West Scot 4:40.88  654 
 50m 28.69100m 1:00.57150m 1:36.45200m 2:11.53250m 2:52.74300m 3:35.11350m 4:08.47400m 4:40.88
 28.6931.8835.8835.0841.2142.3733.3632.41
9.James Brown(97)Loughborough 4:41.29  651 
 50m 28.89100m 1:02.33150m 1:39.31200m 2:15.57250m 2:55.70300m 3:37.40350m 4:10.04400m 4:41.29
 28.8933.4436.9836.2640.1341.7032.6431.25
10.Samuel Richards(97)Coventry 4:44.52  629 
 50m 28.95100m 1:03.15150m 1:39.89200m 2:16.34250m 2:56.65300m 3:37.48350m 4:12.07400m 4:44.52
 28.9534.2036.7436.4540.3140.8334.5932.45
11.Ross Gale(97)Edinburgh 4:45.42  623 
 50m 29.71100m 1:04.26150m 1:41.38200m 2:18.19250m 2:58.63300m 3:40.88350m 4:14.19400m 4:45.42
 29.7134.5537.1236.8140.4442.2533.3131.23
12.Simon McCormick(95)Newcastle 4:50.34  592 
 50m 30.13100m 1:05.36150m 1:43.32200m 2:20.08250m 3:01.47300m 3:44.80350m 4:17.83400m 4:50.34
 30.1335.2337.9636.7641.3943.3333.0332.51
13.Calum Deans(97)Strathclyde 4:50.86  589 
 50m 29.17100m 1:03.64150m 1:39.81200m 2:16.23250m 2:57.63300m 3:41.28350m 4:15.98400m 4:50.86
 29.1734.4736.1736.4241.4043.6534.7034.88
14.Ross Hosking(97)Cardiff Met 4:55.91  559 
 50m 29.56100m 1:03.81150m 1:44.23200m 2:23.95250m 3:05.26300m 3:47.96350m 4:21.57400m 4:55.91
 29.5634.2540.4239.7241.3142.7033.6134.34
15.Andrew Horsfall-Turner(94)Swansea 4:58.36  545 
 50m 28.99100m 1:02.80150m 1:43.38200m 2:23.07250m 3:07.04300m 3:51.47350m 4:26.01400m 4:58.36
 28.9933.8140.5839.6943.9744.4334.5432.35
16.Marcus Williamson(96)Leeds 5:00.27  535 
 50m 29.42100m 1:03.63150m 1:42.27200m 2:19.53250m 3:01.76300m 3:45.69350m 4:23.45400m 5:00.27
 29.4234.2138.6437.2642.2343.9337.7636.82
17.Peter Schlichter(97)York 5:09.00  491 
 50m 31.26100m 1:09.43150m 1:49.72200m 2:28.64250m 3:12.30300m 3:56.37350m 4:33.72400m 5:09.00
 31.2638.1740.2938.9243.6644.0737.3535.28
18.Ben Eastman(95)London 5:20.41  440 
 50m 30.88100m 1:06.01150m 1:46.94200m 2:25.82250m 3:14.31300m 4:02.64350m 4:43.57400m 5:20.41
 30.8835.1340.9338.8848.4948.3340.9336.84
19.Alex Jenkins(96)Durham 5:20.52  440 
 50m 30.54100m 1:07.98150m 1:47.86200m 2:28.76250m 3:15.55300m 4:05.86350m 4:43.69400m 5:20.52
 30.5437.4439.8840.9046.7950.3137.8336.83
20.Alberto Arbona(97)Manchester 5:33.27  391 
 50m 33.04100m 1:12.01150m 1:55.46200m 2:37.00250m 3:27.69300m 4:20.12350m 4:57.31400m 5:33.27
 33.0438.9743.4541.5450.6952.4337.1935.96
21.George Walker(96)Liverpool 5:43.60  357 
 50m 34.19100m 1:12.08150m 1:56.22200m 2:39.63250m 3:28.22300m 4:18.32350m 5:01.67400m 5:43.60
 34.1937.8944.1443.4148.5950.1043.3541.93
22.Phillip Kearney(93)Surrey 5:54.24  326 
 50m 31.37100m 1:12.08150m 1:56.02200m 2:40.94250m 3:30.30300m 4:23.09350m 5:09.16400m 5:54.24
 31.3740.7143.9444.9249.3652.7946.0745.08
23.James Hulbert(97)Manchester 6:01.85  306 
 50m 32.09100m 1:13.88150m 2:02.21200m 2:48.72250m 3:42.81300m 4:35.74350m 5:20.67400m 6:01.85
 32.0941.7948.3346.5154.0952.9344.9341.18
24.James Lynn(95)Surrey 6:28.16  247 
 50m 35.43100m 1:23.36150m 2:12.95200m 3:02.29250m 3:56.19300m 4:53.51350m 5:42.73400m 6:28.16
 35.4347.9349.5949.3453.9057.3249.2245.43
 Nicholas Short(92)Leicester DQ     
 Juan Mougan(97)Lancaster DQ     

Disqualification Codes

UP