Mens MC 100m Breaststroke - Heats

Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Nicholas Quinn(93)Edinburgh 1:04.99  727 30.42
2.Max Hewett(95)Loughborough 1:05.12  723 30.75
3.Euan Inglis(93)Heriot Watt 1:05.13  723 30.08
4.Martin Schweizer(88)Man Met 1:05.21  720 30.81
5.Benjamin Stuckey(95)Bath 1:05.29  717 30.00
6.Daniel Lim(96)Heriot Watt 1:05.72  703 30.85
7.Dan Sweeney(93)Loughborough 1:05.73  703 31.27
8.Matt James(93)Birmingham 1:06.41  682 31.33
9.Joe Parker(93)Cardiff Met 1:08.18  630 32.01
10.Brett McLean(86)London 1:08.20  629 32.27
11.Guy Davies(96)Bath 1:08.39  624 32.88
12.Alex Kirtley(96)Nottingham 1:08.46  622 32.24
13.Harry James(95)Plymouth 1:08.55  620 32.03
14.Benjamin Purcell(97)Newcastle 1:08.93  610 32.21
15.Marcus Gardiner(97)Plymouth 1:09.50  595 32.33
16.Alex Cawthorne(97)Sheffield 1:09.58  593 32.22
17.Jack Payne(94)UWE 1:09.83  586 31.43
18.Max Elphick(96)Sheff Hallam 1:10.22  577 32.62
19.Oliver Hall(97)Coventry 1:10.82  562 32.93
20.Jean-Jacques Choron(97)UCL 1:10.92  560 32.45
21.Lefkios Xanthou(94)Leeds 1:10.99  558 32.30
22.Matthew Fenwick(97)Glasgow 1:11.08  556 32.95
23.Adam Raynes(96)Portsmouth 1:11.17  554 32.74
24.Josh Campbell(97)Sunderland 1:11.31  550 33.79
25.Peter Hensman(97)Oxford 1:11.42  548 32.73
26.Adam Bagley(96)Oxford 1:11.43  548 32.89
27.Chris Unsworth(91)York 1:11.54  545 33.19
28.Ryan Clay(95)StaffordS 1:11.78  540 33.67
29.Nye Baker(96)Edinburgh 1:11.97  535 32.91
30.Sam Wilton(93)Southampton 1:12.41  526 33.11
30.Joseph Sadio(95)Sheff Hallam 1:12.41  526 34.29
32.Jake Swanson(94)West Scot 1:12.47  524 32.57
33.Thomas Arkle(96)East Anglia 1:12.75  518 34.00
34.Sam Lowings(91)Leeds Bec 1:13.26  508 33.48
35.Adam Last(95)Leeds 1:13.36  506 33.55
36.Josh Garlick(94)St Andrews 1:13.40  505 34.42
37.Ozcan Esen(86)ChesterC 1:13.42  504 34.67
38.Joshua Patel(93)Warwick 1:13.74  498 33.88
39.Giovanni Guarino(96)Man Met 1:13.78  497 33.65
40.Sean Wright(96)BucksNew 1:13.94  494 33.87
41.Jacob Hesslevik(97)Kings 1:14.15  490 35.02
42.Charlie Madden(97)Keele 1:14.37  485 34.51
43.Jack Bridge(94)Northumbria91:14.63  480 34.03
44.Nathan McDonald(92)St Georges 1:14.87  476 34.77
45.Maxwell Green(96)Birmingham 1:15.34  467 35.39
46.Sam Timpany(96)York 1:15.80  458 33.47
47.Daniel Pearson(97)Royal Hollow 1:16.01  454 35.79
48.Jack Kendall(94)Southampton 1:16.87  439 35.10
49.Jonny Brend(97)Exeter 1:16.94  438 35.34
50.Tom Dootson(95)Chichester 1:16.96  438 34.94
51.Ethan Lamb(96)Nottingham 1:17.03  437 35.14
52.Brandon Chan(96)Leicester 1:17.27  433 36.29
53.Bartek Andrejczuk(95)Brunel 1:17.45  430 33.87
54.Benny Anders(95)Cardiff Met 1:17.47  429 34.53
55.Alex Punnett(96)Warwick 1:17.59  427 34.86
56.Josh Capon(96)Essex 1:18.67  410 36.36
57.Jacob Seal(97)Cardiff 1:19.06  404 37.95
58.Josh Isaac(96)Aston 1:19.33  400 36.21
59.Josh Pollard(95)Bangor 1:19.90  391 35.11
60.Dominic O'Hearn(97)Exeter 1:19.98  390 35.98
61.Sam Clark(97)Hull 1:20.28  386 37.21
62.Samuel Tromans(95)Surrey 1:21.26  372 36.63
63.Sam Kelly(96)Leeds Bec 1:22.15  360 38.58
64.Angus Cameron(98)RobertGordon 1:22.40  357 38.52
65.Steven Chiew(94)Essex 1:22.70  353 37.95
66.Todd Harding(96)Kingston 1:23.30  345 37.80
67.Adam Scotney(95)Worcester 1:23.60  341 37.32
68.Andrew De Boer(96)Gloucester 1:23.63  341 38.06
69.Thomas Fenwick(95)Glasgow 1:24.93  326 39.49
70.Kevin Ming-Hon Tse(94)Northampton 1:25.10  324 38.71
71.Sam Gray(97)Bournemouth 1:25.37  321 39.86
72.Jeff Kwok(80)Kings 1:25.52  319 38.57
73.Paddy Jenkins(95)RobertGordon 1:25.88  315 40.08
74.Jason Woodley(95)OXF Brookes 1:25.94  314 40.35
75.Daniel Bennett(96)Gloucester81:26.41  309 40.61
76.James Lynn(95)Surrey 1:28.59  287 40.28
77.George Nicoll(96)Keele 1:41.49  191 47.47
 Omar Balbaa(93)Manchester DNC     
 Sam Woodruff(96)Sussex DNC     
 Jan Tomasz(96)Nott Trent DNC     
 Harold Pearson(97)Bristol DNC     
 Grant Rose(95)Anglia Rus6DQ      
 Jack Simcox(95)Cardiff DQ      
 James Ardron(95)Bangor DQ      

Disqualification Codes

Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime  BDPoints 50
1.Jack Bridge(94)Northumbria91:14.63  631 34.03
2.Daniel Bennett(96)Gloucester81:26.41  466 40.61
 Grant Rose(95)Anglia Rus6DQ      

Disqualification Codes

UP