Mens MC 200m Breaststroke - Heats

Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Nicholas Quinn(93)Edinburgh 2:19.13  760 31.611:06.571:42.42
2.Max Hewett(95)Loughborough 2:22.45  708 32.471:09.031:46.11
3.Daniel Lim(96)Heriot Watt 2:22.73  704 32.151:08.301:44.64
4.Dan Sweeney(93)Loughborough 2:23.56  692 31.691:08.711:46.48
5.Joel O'Halleron(96)Northumbria 2:24.58  677 32.071:08.411:46.11
6.Matt James(93)Birmingham 2:24.63  677 32.441:08.501:46.80
7.Guy Davies(96)Bath 2:26.27  654 33.171:10.411:48.30
8.John Britton(95)Imperial 2:27.23  641 32.841:09.711:48.18
9.Thomas Tsiopanis(93)Bath 2:27.43  639 33.661:11.451:49.93
10.Samuel Richards(97)Coventry 2:27.62  636 33.161:10.961:49.57
11.Joe Parker(93)Cardiff Met 2:29.35  615 32.961:11.171:51.18
12.Thomas Sarah(94)Anglia Rus 2:30.84  596 33.721:12.531:51.37
13.Andy Reay(94)ChesterC 2:32.22  580 34.051:12.341:51.82
14.Nye Baker(96)Edinburgh 2:32.46  578 33.871:13.111:52.24
15.Morgan Berryman(97)Stirling 2:32.85  573 33.921:12.641:53.20
15.Brett McLean(86)London 2:32.85  573 35.271:13.971:53.52
17.Josh Campbell(97)Sunderland 2:34.87  551 34.821:14.141:54.65
18.Adam Bagley(96)Oxford 2:35.63  543 34.831:14.361:55.66
19.David Colley(96)Cardiff Met 2:35.84  541 33.981:13.211:53.82
20.Max Elphick(96)Sheff Hallam 2:36.09  538 34.971:15.221:56.68
21.Scott Macarthur(96)Heriot Watt 2:36.76  531 35.031:14.001:55.42
22.Thomas Arkle(96)East Anglia 2:36.86  530 35.521:15.291:55.85
23.Sam Lowings(91)Leeds Bec 2:43.29  470 35.041:15.461:59.04
24.Sean Wright(96)BucksNew 2:43.71  466 34.711:16.461:59.39
24.Joseph Keeley(93)Sheff Hallam 2:43.71  466 36.091:18.902:02.08
26.Maxwell Green(96)Birmingham 2:44.64  459 36.811:18.512:01.21
27.Alex Brown(93)Cardiff 2:44.93  456 36.971:19.132:02.03
28.Joshua Patel(93)Warwick 2:45.18  454 35.341:16.331:59.67
29.Daniel Pearson(97)Royal Hollow 2:46.80  441 36.301:17.932:01.59
30.Tom Blyth(94)Leeds Bec 2:52.52  399 38.031:22.042:06.85
31.Alex Punnett(96)Warwick 2:55.99  375 37.391:22.432:10.59
32.Callum Aldous(94)Exeter 2:56.44  373 39.901:24.942:11.94
33.Michael Bonson(91)ChesterC 3:00.35  349 39.541:24.582:12.15
34.Oliver Eagle(95)Surrey 3:09.70  300 41.011:28.292:18.89
35.James Lynn(95)Surrey 3:19.75  257 41.261:31.412:25.27
 Xinyu Wang(92)Southampton DNC       
 Marcus Gardiner(97)Plymouth DNC       
 Jamie Whitefield(96)Dundee DNC       
 Aidan Smith(94)Manchester DQ        

Disqualification Codes

UP