Womens MC 200m IM - Heats

Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Emily Jones(95)Edinburgh 2:21.50  708 29.961:06.471:47.21
2.Lauren Wray(95)Loughborough 2:22.24  697 30.641:05.851:48.33
3.Beth Aitchison(97)Loughborough 2:22.69  691 29.531:05.241:46.22
4.Alexandra Kaye(96)Bath 2:24.59  664 30.581:06.321:49.36
5.Sophie Elphick(94)Cardiff 2:26.30  641 30.751:08.591:50.87
6.Caterina Brighi(92)Imperial 2:26.54  637 32.311:07.541:52.39
7.Victoria Milburn(95)West Scot 2:27.25  628 32.471:09.821:52.82
8.Emma Smith(95)Leeds 2:28.88  608 30.951:08.611:54.05
9.Heather Lawson(95)Sheffield 2:29.90  596 31.211:09.201:53.66
10.Madeline Fale(95)Newcastle 2:31.93  572 31.671:10.481:56.29
11.Emily Hutchens(94)Southampton 2:32.68  564 32.281:11.141:56.63
12.Ella Shilliday(98)Bath 2:33.13  559 33.101:10.121:56.83
13.Naomi Vides(94)Oxford 2:33.50  555 33.121:13.641:58.38
14.Helena Teague(94)Leeds 2:33.97  549 32.361:12.351:58.88
15.Victoria Reid(97)Glasgow 2:34.89  540 32.741:13.451:59.54
16.Lizzie Warnes(96)Surrey 2:35.29  536 31.491:12.541:58.18
17.Lizzie Wright(94)Cardiff Met 2:35.50  533 33.131:12.191:58.86
18.Rachel Ritchie(96)Stirling 2:35.53  533 31.911:13.521:58.00
19.Alannah Fillingham(95)Birmingham 2:35.67  532 31.261:11.321:59.13
20.Shannon Dodson(97)Sheff Hallam 2:35.77  531 32.211:09.871:58.43
21.Jacquelyn Yang(96)UCL 2:36.88  519 32.951:13.642:00.09
22.Emma Studd(96)Sheff Hallam 2:37.45  514 33.231:15.872:02.01
23.Grace Pettit(96)Cardiff 2:39.42  495 33.491:13.652:02.29
24.Jenny Fowler(94)Durham 2:41.84  473 34.191:16.862:05.00
25.Chloe Souter(95)Bristol 2:43.38  460 33.351:17.392:05.24
26.Harriet Lee(91)Northumbria102:43.49  459 36.231:19.532:03.85
27.Eleanor Cantwell(94)Lancaster 2:44.10  454 34.291:16.772:04.78
28.Menna Bevan(96)Nottingham 2:44.37  452 32.931:15.602:06.14
29.Claire Cashmore(88)Northumbria92:44.97  447 34.591:19.002:04.25
30.Angela Cai(96)Imperial 2:46.75  432 35.481:18.762:09.34
31.Samara Ayvazian-Hancoc(98)Durham 2:48.05  423 32.741:15.982:08.35
32.Rebecca Garforth(96)York St John 2:48.32  420 34.121:17.862:09.43
33.Ana Rojo(92)Kent 2:48.39  420 34.651:19.312:08.40
34.Laura Piggot(96)Bham City 2:50.80  402 33.831:19.562:08.48
35.Helen Phillips(95)York St John 2:50.92  402 34.541:20.192:11.13
36.Connie Bunch(96)Warwick 2:52.58  390 33.671:18.562:13.46
37.Natasha Pike(95)Cardiff Met 2:53.19  386 34.591:17.722:12.75
38.Rhian Mather(96)East Anglia 2:54.19  379 35.521:23.812:12.51
39.Amy Quach(96)Manchester 2:55.29  372 36.471:22.832:12.81
40.Lauren Hudson(94)Keele 2:58.25  354 35.941:25.292:16.55
41.Aneira Jones(95)Bangor 3:00.22  342 38.311:29.542:17.22
42.Helen Stokes(96)Surrey 3:01.65  334 36.011:23.482:20.77
43.Chloe Walter(96)Nott Trent 3:04.28  320 35.711:21.142:18.28
44.Fiona Whiting(93)York 3:04.54  319 39.951:29.462:24.49
45.Lianne Griffiths(94)BucksNew 3:06.46  309 41.681:28.932:22.42
46.Athena Gaskin(95)UWE 3:07.64  303 36.961:30.912:24.75
47.Chloe Meehan(91)Keele 3:10.40  290 41.071:28.712:25.37
48.Lauren Jones(96)Lincoln 3:10.47  290 39.831:29.412:19.10
49.Eleanor Simmonds(94)Guest63:11.93  283 44.401:35.082:30.20
 Georgina Brett(94)Lincoln DNC       
 Jess Whittle(94)Leeds Bec DQ        

Disqualification Codes

Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameYoBClubCatTime  BDPoints 50100150
1.Eleanor Simmonds(94)Guest63:11.93  825 44.401:35.082:30.20
2.Claire Cashmore(88)Northumbria92:44.97  720 34.591:19.002:04.25
3.Harriet Lee(91)Northumbria102:43.49  707 36.231:19.532:03.85

Disqualification Codes

UP