Mens Open 200m IM - Heats

Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.James Brown20Loughborough 2:00.73  748 26.4856.851:31.95
2.James McFadzen18Loughborough 2:02.84  710 26.5756.551:32.29
3.Joe Litchfield19SheffieldHal 2:03.85  693 26.2958.481:32.20
4.Martyn Walton20Stirling 2:04.02  690 26.1857.071:32.50
5.Jacob Greenow18Bath 2:04.49  682 27.4959.461:35.52
6.Callum Lawrie19Stirling 2:04.73  679 26.8359.041:35.27
7.Thomas Tsiopanis24Edinburgh 2:04.80  677 28.0258.701:34.84
8.Freddy Clampet19Plymouth 2:05.70  663 26.6458.481:35.17
9.John Britton22Imperial 2:08.37  622 27.731:01.171:36.66
10.Dan Davies19Cardiff 2:08.56  620 28.801:01.181:38.81
11.Jean-Jacques Choron20UCL 2:08.62  619 27.911:00.391:36.96
12.George Clough18Stirling 2:08.92  614 28.131:03.071:38.34
13.Chris Finch23Surrey 2:09.09  612 28.311:00.491:39.24
14.Mathew Evans20ManchesterMt 2:10.01  599 27.401:00.441:39.76
15.Augustus Veasey21SheffieldHal 2:10.13  597 27.821:00.971:39.44
16.Andy Reay23Chester 2:10.24  596 28.501:01.761:39.53
17.Michal Kotlewski23UWE 2:10.29  595 28.371:01.851:39.60
18.Henri Choron18Lancaster 2:10.71  590 28.711:03.601:40.62
19.Jonathan Bennett18Birmingham 2:11.38  581 28.691:00.801:39.13
20.Gabriel Cange19AngliaRuskin 2:12.10  571 29.001:03.781:41.38
21.Finlay Ryan18SheffieldHal 2:12.61  565 28.311:03.471:40.71
22.Kahrou Harazawa20Loughborough102:12.74  563 27.911:01.571:41.50
23.Matthew Courtis22Cambridge 2:12.76  563 29.231:03.331:41.69
24.Alex Lezard18Cambridge 2:12.94  560 28.341:03.781:40.79
25.Cameron Finlayson19Edinburgh 2:13.39  555 27.511:01.361:42.42
26.David Cumberlidge21Heriot-Watt 2:14.09  546 27.321:02.691:43.43
27.Adam Badley20Oxford 2:14.81  537 28.631:03.101:41.60
28.Matthew Munden18Swansea 2:14.97  535 29.181:02.501:43.63
29.Kyle Pate18Stirling 2:15.03  535 28.871:02.521:42.57
30.Peter Schlichter20York 2:15.30  531 29.131:04.051:43.83
31.Kieran Wheatley18SheffieldHal 2:15.32  531 28.261:03.031:42.34
32.Jamie Black19Swansea 2:15.51  529 27.771:01.371:43.89
33.Alastair Bingham21Durham 2:15.59  528 28.901:02.691:43.95
34.Harry Manship18Nottingham 2:15.68  527 28.221:02.431:43.37
35.Dan Wheeler21LeedsBeckett 2:15.96  524 28.111:04.311:44.32
36.Fernando Garcă­a21Southampton 2:16.09  522 28.901:04.331:45.06
37.Calvin Coe19East Anglia 2:16.41  519 28.551:03.221:44.29
38.Jack Pickering19Birmingham 2:17.60  505 29.311:05.011:44.10
39.Henry Choong20Cambridge 2:18.31  497 28.941:03.181:44.03
40.Dominic McLoughlin22Oxford 2:18.40  497 29.091:05.081:46.27
41.Christopher Yeung19Imperial 2:18.58  495 27.161:01.641:44.10
42.Jacob Darby21Warwick 2:18.70  493 29.071:05.321:45.92
43.Declan Pang19Oxford 2:19.73  482 28.381:03.931:45.20
44.Jacob Ward19Bristol 2:20.60  474 28.561:06.641:48.07
45.Maxin Tidmarsh18Newcastle 2:21.13  468 27.521:03.621:46.19
46.Brendan Comyn19York 2:22.73  453 29.231:06.801:47.76
47.Simon McCormick21Newcastle 2:22.90  451 30.641:07.421:49.11
48.Jack Wilson18Hull 2:23.71  443 29.321:07.781:50.35
49.Phelipe Rodrigues27Northumbria102:24.04  440 29.371:08.761:54.10
50.Alex Hadley18Liverpool 2:24.29  438 29.921:06.571:49.65
51.Matthew Addis19De Montfort 2:24.58  435 29.641:06.691:50.18
52.Sam Meritt19SheffieldHal 2:25.06  431 29.541:05.311:49.50
53.Sam Woodruff21Sussex 2:25.13  431 29.391:07.221:48.97
54.Lachlan Caulfield18St Andrews 2:25.37  428 30.131:07.071:51.45
55.Jake Bentley18Aberdeen 2:25.44  428 27.311:02.941:46.41
56.Thomas King18LeedsBeckett 2:25.98  423 29.191:07.051:52.24
57.Jack Leung20Portsmouth 2:26.48  419 28.091:04.041:49.61
58.Daniel Parker18KingsCollege 2:26.50  419 29.351:07.341:52.88
59.Daniel Alberts20Portsmouth 2:26.96  415 29.571:04.981:50.45
60.Ben Atal18Marjons 2:27.10  413 29.801:07.391:52.08
61.Thomas Vaughan19Lincoln 2:27.20  413 29.531:06.921:50.86
62.Jacob Boyle18York 2:28.13  405 31.621:10.811:54.83
63.Jack Newton19York 2:28.25  404 30.571:07.501:50.64
64.Man To Tai19Exeter 2:29.32  395 30.661:09.851:55.97
65.James Hollis23Loughborough102:29.66  393 28.971:08.641:54.30
66.Jon Law20Stirling132:30.47  386 31.601:10.261:55.28
67.Calum Connelly19Durham 2:30.51  386 31.261:09.501:54.05
68.Jonah Pilpott18Nottingham T 2:31.72  377 30.861:10.701:54.91
69.Daniel Lee21Bangor 2:33.57  363 32.311:12.711:58.86
70.Jacob Mason18Aberystwyth 2:33.64  363 33.181:11.801:56.49
71.George Flesher20Manchester 2:34.16  359 30.301:08.341:54.38
72.Andrea Mambuca25KingsCollege 2:35.31  351 31.781:13.441:58.40
73.Robert Mills19Kent 2:37.70  335 32.471:13.732:00.88
74.Michael Taylor18Aberystwyth 2:37.92  334 31.681:13.071:59.46
75.Joshua Monaghan-Coombs19Bath92:40.06  321 33.191:13.412:02.47
76.Jonny Silverman18Essex 2:44.54  295 32.651:15.412:05.61
 Christopher Harbour20Southampton DNC       
 Daniel Schindler18UCL DNC       
 Edward Burrows19Oxf Brookes DNC       
 Chris McColm20Edinburgh DNC       
 Ollie Broad18Winchester DNF       
 Callum Prout23Staffordshir9DQ        
 Jack Bridge23Northumbria10DQ        
 Fraser Minnican22Loughborough DQ        

Disqualification Codes

Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  BDPoints 50100150
1.Kahrou Harazawa20Loughborough102:12.74  816 27.911:01.571:41.50
2.Jon Law20Stirling132:30.47  682 31.601:10.261:55.28
3.Phelipe Rodrigues27Northumbria102:24.04  638 29.371:08.761:54.10
4.James Hollis23Loughborough102:29.66  569 28.971:08.641:54.30
5.Joshua Monaghan-Coombs19Bath92:40.06  531 33.191:13.412:02.47
 Callum Prout23Staffordshir9DQ        
 Jack Bridge23Northumbria10DQ        

Disqualification Codes

UP