Mens Open 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)

Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jacob Greenow16Bath 4:13.23  804 
 50m 27.51100m 58.89150m 1:30.44200m 2:02.34250m 2:37.86300m 3:13.61350m 3:44.09400m 4:13.23
 27.5131.3831.5531.9035.5235.7530.4829.14
2.Fraser Minnican20Loughborough 4:18.33  757 
 50m 27.88100m 59.42150m 1:31.95200m 2:04.85250m 2:41.33300m 3:18.52350m 3:48.58400m 4:18.33
 27.8831.5432.5332.9036.4837.1930.0629.75
3.Caleb Hughes19Loughborough 4:22.53  721 
 50m 26.87100m 58.11150m 1:32.38200m 2:06.03250m 2:43.64300m 3:21.75350m 3:52.70400m 4:22.53
 26.8731.2434.2733.6537.6138.1130.9529.83
4.Callum Lawrie17Stirling 4:23.58  713 
 50m 27.66100m 59.96150m 1:34.95200m 2:09.44250m 2:45.71300m 3:22.86350m 3:53.50400m 4:23.58
 27.6632.3034.9934.4936.2737.1530.6430.08
5.Thomas Tsiopanis22Edinburgh 4:26.43  690 
 50m 28.55100m 1:00.90150m 1:35.47200m 2:08.87250m 2:46.30300m 3:24.19350m 3:56.10400m 4:26.43
 28.5532.3534.5733.4037.4337.8931.9130.33
6.Tony-Joe Trett Oliver16Stirling 4:27.02  686 
 50m 28.68100m 1:01.13150m 1:34.28200m 2:08.28250m 2:46.04300m 3:25.01350m 3:56.26400m 4:27.02
 28.6832.4533.1534.0037.7638.9731.2530.76
7.William Ryley17Bath 4:27.42  682 
 50m 30.08100m 1:03.74150m 1:36.82200m 2:11.03250m 2:48.26300m 3:27.28350m 3:58.43400m 4:27.42
 30.0833.6633.0834.2137.2339.0231.1528.99
8.Ashley Hogg17Manchester 4:27.57  681 
 50m 28.41100m 1:00.32150m 1:35.96200m 2:12.43250m 2:49.10300m 3:26.94350m 3:58.17400m 4:27.57
 28.4131.9135.6436.4736.6737.8431.2329.40
9.George Clough16Stirling 4:28.29  676 
 50m 28.24100m 1:00.91150m 1:36.18200m 2:10.54250m 2:46.55300m 3:24.05350m 3:56.83400m 4:28.29
 28.2432.6735.2734.3636.0137.5032.7831.46
10.Joseph Miley18RobertGordon 4:31.62  651 
 50m 27.66100m 1:00.47150m 1:34.67200m 2:08.57250m 2:48.42300m 3:28.70350m 4:00.73400m 4:31.62
 27.6632.8134.2033.9039.8540.2832.0330.89
11.Bailey Hairsine16Manchester 4:36.43  618 
 50m 30.05100m 1:04.52150m 1:39.72200m 2:14.12250m 2:54.49300m 3:35.02350m 4:06.75400m 4:36.43
 30.0534.4735.2034.4040.3740.5331.7329.68
12.Rubens King18Portsmouth 4:36.49  617 
 50m 29.24100m 1:03.79150m 1:38.80200m 2:14.00250m 2:53.62300m 3:33.64350m 4:06.47400m 4:36.49
 29.2434.5535.0135.2039.6240.0232.8330.02
13.Michal Kotlewski21UWE 4:39.17  600 
 50m 29.81100m 1:05.11150m 1:39.80200m 2:15.65250m 2:54.54300m 3:35.03350m 4:07.77400m 4:39.17
 29.8135.3034.6935.8538.8940.4932.7431.40
14.Matthew Courtis20Cambridge 4:40.19  593 
 50m 29.54100m 1:02.99150m 1:39.68200m 2:15.52250m 2:54.80300m 3:34.73350m 4:07.83400m 4:40.19
 29.5433.4536.6935.8439.2839.9333.1032.36
15.Kieran Wheatley16SheffieldHal 4:41.09  588 
 50m 28.44100m 1:02.40150m 1:38.75200m 2:15.51250m 2:53.78300m 3:34.65350m 4:08.48400m 4:41.09
 28.4433.9636.3536.7638.2740.8733.8332.61
16.Matthew Munden16Swansea 4:42.18  581 
 50m 29.76100m 1:04.75150m 1:39.84200m 2:14.96250m 2:56.12300m 3:39.00350m 4:10.81400m 4:42.18
 29.7634.9935.0935.1241.1642.8831.8131.37
17.Cameron Finlayson17Edinburgh 4:42.78  577 
 50m 29.12100m 1:01.64150m 1:37.74200m 2:13.05250m 2:55.01300m 3:36.61350m 4:10.21400m 4:42.78
 29.1232.5236.1035.3141.9641.6033.6032.57
18.Calvin Coe17East Anglia 4:43.33  574 
 50m 29.29100m 1:03.93150m 1:39.99200m 2:15.45250m 2:56.14300m 3:37.60350m 4:11.01400m 4:43.33
 29.2934.6436.0635.4640.6941.4633.4132.32
19.Sam Goldrick16ManchesterMt 4:43.80  571 
 50m 28.03100m 1:00.58150m 1:38.23200m 2:15.30250m 2:54.22300m 3:36.20350m 4:10.91400m 4:43.80
 28.0332.5537.6537.0738.9241.9834.7132.89
20.David Broadbent17SheffieldHal 4:47.71  548 
 50m 28.56100m 1:01.54150m 1:40.42200m 2:19.01250m 2:59.97300m 3:41.52350m 4:15.09400m 4:47.71
 28.5632.9838.8838.5940.9641.5533.5732.62
21.Finlay Ryan16SheffieldHal 4:47.86  547 
 50m 30.18100m 1:04.43150m 1:41.38200m 2:19.06250m 2:58.43300m 3:39.72350m 4:14.07400m 4:47.86
 30.1834.2536.9537.6839.3741.2934.3533.79
22.Tom Smith17SheffieldHal 4:55.82  504 
 50m 30.27100m 1:05.78150m 1:44.22200m 2:21.79250m 3:05.78300m 3:50.25350m 4:24.50400m 4:55.82
 30.2735.5138.4437.5743.9944.4734.2531.32
23.Ross Hosking19Cardiff Met 4:56.26  502 
 50m 30.80100m 1:05.82150m 1:45.77200m 2:24.72250m 3:05.40300m 3:46.99350m 4:22.94400m 4:56.26
 30.8035.0239.9538.9540.6841.5935.9533.32
24.David Moores20Imperial 5:17.75  407 
 50m 30.24100m 1:09.77150m 1:50.20200m 2:31.11250m 3:18.75300m 4:05.87350m 4:42.21400m 5:17.75
 30.2439.5340.4340.9147.6447.1236.3435.54
 Jack Pickering17Birmingham DNC    
 Ben Atal16Marjons DNC    
 Devin Kellett17Derby DQ     

Disqualification Codes

UP