Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats

Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Tobermory Mackay-Champ18Oxford 2:11.90  762 29.631:02.821:36.99
2.Joel O'Halleron19Northumbria 2:14.42  720 30.401:04.961:39.63
3.Rob Lancaster18Loughborough 2:15.40  704 30.901:05.011:39.83
4.Craig Benson21Stirling 2:16.63  685 31.261:06.161:41.15
5.Adam Chillingworth18Plymouth 2:16.79  683 31.201:06.421:41.87
6.James McFadzen16Loughborough 2:16.81  682 30.901:05.131:41.27
7.Daniel Lim19Heriot-Watt 2:17.29  675 31.751:05.991:40.93
8.Nicholas Quinn22Edinburgh 2:18.77  654 32.451:07.851:43.24
9.Kevin Wallbank19Loughborough 2:19.20  648 31.231:06.681:42.57
10.Hugh Takemoto16Lancaster 2:19.55  643 31.391:06.481:43.67
11.Joe Burrin17Bath 2:19.70  641 32.001:07.881:43.61
12.Jack McComish20West of Scot 2:20.54  630 31.851:07.891:43.93
13.Ross Young16Edinburgh 2:20.84  625 31.131:07.261:43.76
14.Sandy Forysiak18Glasgow 2:23.13  596 31.901:08.251:45.38
15.Andy Reay21Chester 2:23.60  590 32.371:09.041:46.43
16.Thomas Speed16Sunderland 2:24.52  579 32.361:09.961:47.97
17.Andrew Paige16Marjons 2:24.67  577 32.221:08.781:46.55
18.Mitchell Coombes16Royal Holl 2:27.10  549 32.951:10.691:49.68
19.Dante Mateu Baute16Surrey 2:28.69  531 32.911:11.111:50.02
20.Luke Demetri17Bath 2:28.70  531 33.121:10.641:50.18
21.Gabriel Cange17AngliaRuskin 2:29.28  525 34.461:12.871:50.99
22.Finlay Ryan16SheffieldHal 2:29.68  521 33.511:11.961:50.79
23.Andrew McFadzean18Strathclyde 2:30.36  514 33.961:11.611:50.79
24.Oscar Heald16Edinburgh 2:30.41  513 32.771:10.701:50.12
25.Jack Pickering17Birmingham 2:32.42  493 33.491:12.301:52.38
26.Dan Brookes17Swansea 2:32.60  492 34.381:13.641:53.21
27.Daniel Pearson18Royal Holl 2:33.81  480 33.561:12.321:52.34
28.Alex Rogers16Portsmouth 2:34.95  470 33.561:12.481:53.34
29.Brendan Comyn17York 2:35.08  468 34.351:12.741:53.28
30.Sam Woodruff19Sussex 2:35.86  461 32.781:12.341:54.45
31.Alexander Morris17Swansea 2:36.97  452 34.731:14.791:56.80
32.Daniel Hurst16Exeter 2:37.71  445 33.561:12.981:54.77
33.Sean Wright19Bucks New 2:37.81  444 33.291:13.031:55.44
34.Benjamin Lewis16Lancaster 2:38.29  440 33.231:12.311:54.46
35.Max Glover18St Andrews 2:38.30  440 33.801:12.721:55.09
36.Tom Parker16East Anglia 2:38.39  440 36.561:16.541:58.26
37.Wall Yiu17UCL 2:39.17  433 33.621:13.661:56.71
38.Joseph Bradshaw17Sheffield 2:39.60  430 35.791:16.781:58.89
39.Jacob Marchbank16Oxford 2:39.82  428 34.961:15.731:56.91
40.Cole Cornford18Cardiff 2:41.99  411 35.391:17.001:59.07
41.Keita Niwa21Manchester 2:42.20  409 35.571:14.651:56.12
42.Jack Newton17York 2:42.62  406 34.881:14.771:57.68
43.Rodrigo Orselli21Oxford 2:42.71  405 36.641:17.061:59.67
44.Timur Aydin18Portsmouth 2:48.04  368 36.991:18.132:01.13
45.Vaughan Bryan17Durham 2:51.24  348 38.281:21.992:06.39
46.Stephen Stack19Cardiff 3:00.44  297 37.291:21.442:10.12
 Harry Philips17St Georges DNC       
 George Clough16Stirling DNC       
 Allen Chu18Bath DNC       
 James Newton17Nottingham DNC       
 Freddy Clampet17Plymouth DQ        

Disqualification Codes

UP