Womens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats

Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClub Time R.T.FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jocelyn Ulyett(95)Loughborough 2:21.19 + 0.70865 31.991:07.811:44.82
2.Megan Morrison(98)Loughborough 2:24.95 + 0.73800 32.111:08.461:46.20
3.Emily Wood(99)Bath 2:28.13 + 0.71749 33.921:11.661:49.60
4.Corrie Scott(93)Edinburgh 2:28.61 + 0.73742 33.601:10.961:49.28
5.Grace Gilroy(97)Loughborough 2:28.81 + 0.75739 33.511:11.021:49.39
6.Georgie Evans(96)Liv J Moore 2:32.01 + 0.69693 34.291:14.001:52.47
7.Kara Hanlon(97)Edinburgh 2:32.53 + 0.72686 33.941:12.281:51.61
8.Natalie Coogans(97)Stirling 2:32.54 + 0.74686 34.821:13.201:52.70
9.Lily West(97)Bath 2:33.54  673 35.491:14.231:53.74
10.Rebecca Twardochleb(99)Staffordshir 2:34.21 + 0.78664 36.061:15.471:55.11
11.Ellen Stone(96)Birmingham 2:35.77  644 34.721:14.011:54.58
12.Danielle Gilbert(98)Durham 2:36.33 + 0.75637 35.831:15.481:55.54
13.Dayna Riordan(97)Exeter 2:36.72  633 34.691:14.061:54.95
14.Denisa-Elena Gogu(98)Manchester 2:37.33 + 0.80625 34.851:14.061:55.13
15.Cira Fletcher(98)Nottingham 2:39.59 + 0.78599 37.791:18.761:59.50
16.Emma Chittleburgh(98)Aberdeen 2:40.74 + 0.75586 36.621:17.631:59.07
17.Sarah Tripp(98)Surrey 2:44.65 + 0.72545 37.141:19.162:02.12
18.Alice Ball(97)SheffieldHal 2:45.31 + 0.79539 37.011:19.132:02.20
19.Charlotte Neill(98)Chester 2:45.89 + 0.73533 37.871:19.862:03.18
20.Katie Whiffin(96)Surrey 2:46.03 + 0.69532 36.841:19.262:02.97
21.Amber Allford(97)Bangor 2:49.92 + 0.74496 36.521:18.772:03.34
22.Natasha Proffitt(98)Bangor 2:49.94 + 0.83496 39.001:23.662:08.11
23.Victoria Lackey(93)Oxford 2:50.18 + 0.83494 38.381:21.512:05.62
24.Izzy Booth(99)Cardiff 2:50.41 + 0.77492 37.471:20.232:04.29
25.Grace Rayner(98)Manchester 2:50.78 + 0.66489 37.481:20.532:05.45
26.Gemma Price(96)Gloucester 2:51.67 + 0.76481 37.841:21.402:06.63
27.Chloe Bennett(97)Bristol 2:51.81 + 0.82480 38.221:21.062:05.63
28.Rebecca Hawkins(98)Portsmouth 2:52.89 + 0.84471 38.011:20.102:06.20
29.Juliet Merelie(98)Cambridge 2:53.28 + 0.76468 40.721:25.382:09.70
30.Charlotte Rowlands(98)Cambridge 2:54.05 + 0.77462 38.591:21.572:07.45
31.Rhian Mather(96)East Anglia 3:02.69 + 0.73399 39.771:26.182:14.51
32.Kayleigh Dearstyne-Hul(98)St Andrews 3:02.87 + 0.72398 41.161:27.282:15.17
33.Georgia Powell(98)Imperial 3:03.09 + 0.84397 39.771:25.572:14.51
34.Kate Buckley(97)Durham 3:04.79 + 0.83386 42.071:28.632:16.93
35.Molly James(96)Chester 3:06.69 + 0.49374 41.821:28.172:17.54
36.Georgia Cragg(96)Durham 3:07.47 + 0.88369 42.991:29.172:18.61
37.Bryony Cairns(98)Sussex 3:08.86 + 0.81361 42.661:29.932:19.25
38.Kate Mottershead(96)Surrey 3:10.00 + 0.83355 39.631:26.692:17.71
39.Claudia Dawson(98)Oxf Brookes 3:10.37 + 0.81353 42.931:30.682:22.76
40.Clarissa Atlee(98)Durham 3:10.97 + 0.77349 40.641:26.632:17.03
41.Elsa Desmond(97)KingsCollege 3:12.95 + 0.89339 43.101:31.702:22.79
42.Leah Sinnett(98)Cardiff 3:13.64 + 0.82335 42.311:30.502:21.20
43.Anne-Marie Smith(96)Portsmouth 3:16.83 + 0.95319 43.481:33.802:25.55
44.Keely Edwards(96)Durham 3:20.46 + 0.85302 43.361:34.682:27.50
45.Astrid Clair(97)London 3:21.11 + 0.95299 46.891:37.982:30.46
46.Kelly Chu(99)KingsCollege 3:33.53 + 0.80250 -1:39.152:35.86
 Keira Emslie(97)RobertGordon DNC       
 Eleanor Griffin(96)York DQ        
 Ellen Scholes(97)Surrey DQ        

Disqualification Codes

UP