EVENT 202 Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats

***PLEASE NOTE THAT THE FASTEST 3 HEATS OF THIS EVENT WILL BE SWUM FIRST.***

The remaining heats will then be swum after the fastest 3 heats of each event in this session have been swum.

Heat Number - 1
LaneComp.No.NameAaDCatClub/CountryTime
31Nicholas Smith20 UCLAN3:29.71
43Takayuki Suzuki28S5Northumbria3:05.00
52Lyndon Longhorne19S5Northumbria3:20.00
Heat Number - 2
LaneComp.No.NameAaDCatClub/CountryTime
05Alastair Dawson22 Southampton2:30.00
17Elliot Matier16 Liverpool2:26.00
29Jon Tong22 Imperial2:19.40
311Veno Mramor21 KingsCollege2:18.00
413Henry Goddard18 Aberystwyth2:16.50
512Benito O'Loughlin19 KingsCollege2:17.00
610Jordan Young17 Exeter2:18.38
78Samuel Allsop18 Bangor2:24.00
86Joe Rowland18 De Montfort2:29.50
94Harry Philips17 St Georges2:45.00
Heat Number - 3
LaneComp.No.NameAaDCatClub/CountryTime
015Jacob Tidy20 De Montfort2:15.00
117Nicolaos Di Piazza15 Aberdeen2:14.00
219Dave Couch19 LeedsBeckett2:11.75
321Miguel Eduardo Lopez D17 Lancaster2:10.90
423Leo Suharwardy16 Salford2:10.00
522Alan Li17 UCL2:10.80
620Daniel Lee19 Bangor2:11.38
718Kaylan Payas19 Cardiff Met2:13.00
816James Bailey17 Durham2:14.10
914Joe Robertson18 Exeter2:16.32
Heat Number - 4
LaneComp.No.NameAaDCatClub/CountryTime
025William Marsh16 Oxf Brookes2:08.81
127David Moores20 Imperial2:08.69
229Jordan Curtis19 Strathclyde2:06.96
331Ben Garland19 Bristol2:05.53
433Andrew Botros17 Portsmouth2:05.00
532Alberto Arbona18 Manchester2:05.34
630Matthew Addis17 De Montfort2:06.00
728Callum Lelliott16 Chichester2:08.00
826Tom Harrop16 Manchester2:08.73
924Matthew Anthony23 York2:09.11
Heat Number - 5
LaneComp.No.NameAaDCatClub/CountryTime
035Jack Suen23 Cardiff2:05.00
137Sean Quinn16 Liverpool2:05.00
239Ben Eastman19 Oxford2:05.00
341Charlie Eshelby17 York2:04.34
443Elliott Stephenson17 Surrey2:03.00
542Nick Payne17 Leicester2:03.93
640Swkratis Voulgaratis17 Kent2:04.80
738Dan Wheeler19 LeedsBeckett2:05.00
836Harry Buttle16 Surrey2:05.00
934Tom Whelan16 Newcastle2:05.00
Heat Number - 6
LaneComp.No.NameAaDCatClub/CountryTime
045Oliver Beard16 Royal Holl2:02.71
147Anatoly Bugakov21 London2:02.00
249Maxin Tidmarsh17 Newcastle2:02.00
351Ross Hosking19 Cardiff Met2:02.00
453Matthew Brooks18 Portsmouth2:01.07
552Michael McLennan17 Nottingham T2:01.62
650Dominic McLoughlin20 Oxford2:02.00
748Matt Tobin18 Cardiff Met2:02.00
846Adam Badley18 Oxford2:02.21
944Rodrigo Orselli21 Oxford2:02.81
Heat Number - 7
LaneComp.No.NameAaDCatClub/CountryTime
055Jack Plumb16 Cardiff2:00.74
157George Russell18 LeedsBeckett2:00.50
259Fernando Garcă­a19 Southampton2:00.06
361William Mansell18 Oxf Brookes2:00.00
463Robert Hilton19 UCL2:00.00
562Jake Simm18 SheffieldHal2:00.00
660Mark Tuddenham18 Southampton2:00.00
758Tom Smith17 SheffieldHal2:00.18
856Harry Robinson17 Warwick2:00.56
954Ross Hunter17 Imperial2:01.00
Heat Number - 8
LaneComp.No.NameAaDCatClub/CountryTime
065Kyle Panton20 Coventry1:59.28
167Connor Macneil18 West of Scot1:59.18
269Bruno Kempster16 Bath1:59.08
371Harry Mews18 SheffieldHal1:58.78
473James Petchey17 Leicester1:57.88
572Joe Steel19 Aberdeen1:58.00
670Marcin Chrapek17 Cambridge1:59.00
768Marshall Illingworth15 Glasgow1:59.16
866Ben Williams16 Cardiff1:59.24
964Finlay Ryan16 SheffieldHal1:59.35
Heat Number - 9
LaneComp.No.NameAaDCatClub/CountryTime
075Harrison Cook16 Bath1:57.03
177Alex Rosser19 Swansea1:56.96
279Sean Watson20 Leeds1:56.01
381Carl Smith17 Lancaster1:55.68
483James Lowder18 Glasgow1:55.36
582Alfie Bones19 Leeds1:55.65
680Dimitris Kousoulides21 Cambridge1:56.00
778Brad Veitch16 Leeds1:56.38
876Sean Glasgow20 Newcastle1:57.00
974David Broadbent17 SheffieldHal1:57.83
Heat Number - 10
LaneComp.No.NameAaDCatClub/CountryTime
085Michael Hill18 Northumbria1:55.00
187James Black18 Heriot-Watt1:54.75
289William Stanhope18 Swansea1:54.42
391Wil Hutchens17 Swansea1:54.15
493Matthew Williams19 Plymouth1:53.72
592Tony-Joe Trett Oliver16 Stirling1:53.83
690Matt Edwards21 Cardiff Met1:54.20
788Jamie Cunningham18 Birmingham1:54.50
886David Cumberlidge19 Heriot-Watt1:55.00
984Jean-Luc Zephir22 Marjons1:55.21
Heat Number - 11
LaneComp.No.NameAaDCatClub/CountryTime
097Martin McInnes17 Strathclyde1:53.27
1103Rory Huggins16 Surrey1:51.90
2109Luke Robins16 Stirling1:50.10
3115Fraser Minnican20 Loughborough1:48.50
4121Tim Shuttleworth18 Loughborough1:46.20
5118Joe Litchfield17 SheffieldHal1:47.50
6112Kieran McGuckin25 Edinburgh1:49.22
7106Felix Gifford21 Stirling1:51.39
8100Ross Leslie17 Edinburgh1:52.44
994Angus Waugh18 St Andrews1:53.65
Heat Number - 12
LaneComp.No.NameAaDCatClub/CountryTime
098Sam Budd17 SheffieldHal1:53.00
1104Callum Lawrie17 Stirling1:51.86
2110Michael Gunning21 East London1:50.00
3116Scott McLay16 Stirling1:48.48
4122Augustus Veasey19 SheffieldHal1:45.10
5119Craig McLean17 Stirling1:46.96
6113Jack Thorpe21 Edinburgh1:48.95
7107Calum Bain18 Stirling1:50.92
8101Nathan Wells16 Stirling1:52.20
995Charlie Waddingham17 Stirling1:53.60
Heat Number - 13
LaneComp.No.NameAaDCatClub/CountryTime
099Steve Wilson18 Birmingham1:52.72
1105Jeffery Chen19 Bath1:51.53
2111Angus Barr17 Stirling1:49.94
3117Caleb Hughes19 Loughborough1:48.00
4123Duncan Scott18 Stirling1:42.47
5120Martyn Walton18 Stirling1:46.48
6114Jordan Hughes19 Stirling1:48.65
7108Scott Goadby16 Edinburgh1:50.65
8102Hugo Bellamy17 Cambridge1:52.03
996Jack Watson16 Edinburgh1:53.55