EVENT 306 Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats

***PLEASE NOTE THAT THE FASTEST 3 HEATS OF THIS EVENT WILL BE SWUM FIRST.***

The remaining heats will then be swum after the fastest 3 heats of each event in this session have been swum.

Heat Number - 1
LaneComp.No.NameYoBClub/CountryTime
31Harry Philips98St Georges3:15.00
43Wall Yiu98UCL2:55.00
52Sam Woodruff96Sussex2:55.70
Heat Number - 2
LaneComp.No.NameYoBClub/CountryTime
15Vaughan Bryan98Durham2:46.71
27Cole Cornford97Cardiff2:44.21
39Keita Niwa94Manchester2:40.38
411Daniel Hurst99Exeter2:38.96
510Max Glover97St Andrews2:40.00
68Rodrigo Orselli94Oxford2:42.18
76Timur Aydin97Portsmouth2:45.00
84Stephen Stack96Cardiff2:52.43
Heat Number - 3
LaneComp.No.NameYoBClub/CountryTime
013Daniel Pearson97Royal Holl2:35.62
115Andy Reay94Chester2:35.00
217Jack Newton98York2:34.66
319Tom Parker99East Anglia2:33.90
421Freddy Clampet98Plymouth2:31.52
520Finlay Ryan99SheffieldHal2:33.11
618Joseph Bradshaw98Sheffield2:34.09
716Oscar Heald99Edinburgh2:34.84
814Sean Wright96Bucks New2:35.62
912Benjamin Lewis99Lancaster2:37.15
Heat Number - 4
LaneComp.No.NameYoBClub/CountryTime
025Luke Demetri98Bath2:28.35
131Allen Chu97Bath2:25.00
237James McFadzen99Loughborough2:19.50
343George Clough99Stirling2:16.56
449Tobermory Mackay-Champ97Oxford2:08.90
546Adam Chillingworth97Plymouth2:14.60
640Andrew Paige99Marjons2:18.14
734Thomas Speed99Sunderland2:23.19
828Dante Mateu Baute99Surrey2:27.23
922Alexander Morris98Swansea2:29.01
Heat Number - 5
LaneComp.No.NameYoBClub/CountryTime
026Dan Brookes98Swansea2:27.49
132Jacob Marchbank99Oxford2:24.40
238Kevin Wallbank96Loughborough2:18.50
344Rob Lancaster97Loughborough2:16.50
450James Newton98Nottingham2:07.21
547Daniel Lim96Heriot-Watt2:12.69
641Jack McComish95West of Scot2:17.62
735Sandy Forysiak97Glasgow2:22.65
829Alex Rogers99Portsmouth2:26.62
923Brendan Comyn98York2:28.98
Heat Number - 6
LaneComp.No.NameYoBClub/CountryTime
027Jack Pickering98Birmingham2:27.43
133Ross Young99Edinburgh2:23.66
239Hugh Takemoto99Lancaster2:18.44
345Joel O'Halleron96Northumbria2:15.00
451Craig Benson94Stirling2:04.10
548Nicholas Quinn93Edinburgh2:11.25
642Joe Burrin98Bath2:17.25
736Andrew McFadzean97Strathclyde2:21.03
830Mitchell Coombes99Royal Holl2:26.33
924Gabriel Cange98AngliaRuskin2:28.56