Men 200m IM - Heats

Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Andreas Vazaios(94)Loughborough 1:58.84  785 26.0855.051:29.13
2.Charlie Hutchison(02)Loughborough 1:59.77  766 26.8057.221:31.47
3.Ben Harrison(00)Loughborough 2:01.62  732 26.6758.011:32.34
4.Angus Allison(03)Stirling 2:02.22  721 27.3658.351:32.74
5.Lewis Maxwell(03)Bath 2:02.68  713 27.1957.601:33.54
6.John Britton(95)Imperial 2:02.97  708 26.8459.001:33.56
7.William Ryley(98)Bath 2:03.19  704 26.9257.461:33.57
8.Robbie Jones(01)Loughborough 2:03.46  700 26.5357.411:32.82
9.Igor Suvalov(03)Edinburgh 2:03.82  694 27.6557.761:34.15
10.Zach Speakman(02)Stirling 2:03.88  693 26.8057.671:34.56
11.Miles Drabwell(01)Bath 2:05.19  671 27.1358.341:34.86
12.Dylan Gallagher(03)Swansea 2:06.38  652 26.7859.851:36.15
13.Theo Clark(03)Sheffield Ha 2:06.58  649 27.351:00.361:36.17
14.Tom Robinson(00)Aberdeen 2:06.62  649 26.7459.051:36.18
15.Jay Manners(99)Manchester M 2:07.02  642 28.131:01.821:37.75
16.Thomas Beamer(02)Swansea 2:07.75  631 28.1959.611:37.98
17.Don Bisset(01)Stirling 2:08.69  618 28.121:01.481:37.90
18.Ben Cope(01)Sheffield Ha 2:08.86  615 27.931:01.481:37.97
18.Adam Wilson(01)Sheffield Ha 2:08.86  615 27.291:00.561:38.60
20.Jamie Ferguson(03)Aberdeen 2:09.92  600 28.001:00.151:39.22
21.Tom Poulton(02)Manchester M 2:10.00  599 26.9358.991:38.94
22.Constantinos Hadjicons(00)Nottingham 2:10.08  598 28.311:00.631:39.24
23.Harvey Jones(01)Newcastle 2:10.40  594 26.7357.651:36.79
24.Konstantinos Onoufriou(00)Lancaster 2:10.46  593 27.551:00.751:40.33
25.Will McIntyre(97)Northumbria 2:10.62  591 27.801:01.251:38.38
26.Harper Whitehead(01)Stirling 2:10.88  587 27.911:00.911:38.70
27.Aidan Cannon(00)Swansea 2:11.26  582 26.761:00.641:39.43
28.Augustus Veasey(96)King? Colleg 2:11.31  581 28.391:02.211:39.76
29.Aron Preece(99)Nottingham 2:11.70  576 27.261:01.121:41.44
30.Ben Newell(03)Birmingham 2:12.15  570 28.461:01.491:40.70
31.Mykhaylo Rozenfeld(01)Sheffield Ha 2:12.29  569 28.171:02.691:40.95
31.Will Brookes(02)Sheffield 2:12.29  569 27.951:00.901:41.04
33.Ethan Wright(02)Bangor 2:12.46  566 28.661:02.731:42.04
34.Lucas Lawman(02)Warwick 2:13.55  553 27.931:01.311:40.02
35.Jamie Dark(03)Birmingham 2:13.62  552 29.481:02.591:41.98
36.Andre Strydom(02)Cardiff 2:13.77  550 27.541:00.491:40.52
37.Blu Edmunds(00)Leeds 2:14.51  541 26.7659.571:40.22
38.Giorgos Papageorgiou(02)Cambridge 2:14.90  536 29.391:04.031:42.68
39.Iain Fletcher(00)Durham 2:15.66  527 27.951:02.031:43.62
40.Mark Tuddenham(97)Southampton 2:15.99  523 28.661:01.981:43.60
41.Christian Tai(01)Manchester 2:16.11  522 27.541:01.321:41.85
42.Joshua Harris(01)York 2:16.14  522 28.521:02.851:43.51
43.Rohan Penney(01)Surrey 2:16.35  519 28.741:02.511:43.66
43.Alfie Scott(03)Northumbria 2:16.35  519 29.141:02.191:43.13
45.Luke Thomas(97)Manchester 2:16.52  517 29.071:04.461:43.13
46.Leo Karski(01)Cambridge 2:16.97  512 27.751:03.081:44.57
47.Fernando Garcia(95)Southampton 2:17.35  508 29.021:04.321:44.89
48.Luke Adams(02)Lancaster 2:18.00  501 30.841:04.781:44.30
49.Finn Jeffery(03)Sheffield Ha 2:18.09  500 28.941:05.191:44.60
50.Adam Wrighting(03)Surrey 2:19.08  489 30.681:06.521:45.46
51.Matt Sullivan(02)Surrey 2:19.21  488 28.191:01.541:44.32
52.James King(00)Surrey 2:20.81  471 29.071:03.401:44.22
53.Thomas Coste(00)Imperial 2:20.95  470 28.091:06.201:47.85
54.Alfie Baum(02)Portsmouth 2:20.98  470 30.221:04.571:47.50
55.Sean Craigmile(03)Strathclyde 2:21.22  467 28.141:03.311:47.41
56.Daniel Wong(99)Glasgow 2:21.72  462 28.871:05.531:47.07
57.Ben Read(96)St Andrews 2:22.39  456 27.841:03.501:46.11
58.Henry Barella(01)East Anglia 2:23.78  443 28.821:06.351:49.71
59.Joseph Richardson(01)Cardiff 2:24.71  434 29.531:07.021:49.41
60.Sean Curley(01)Oxford Brook 2:24.86  433 27.821:04.971:50.01
61.Max Underwood(01)Oxford 2:24.93  432 30.821:07.931:50.60
62.Alex Zalaf(99)York 2:25.88  424 29.371:08.731:50.63
63.Oscar Pearcey(03)Aberystwyth 2:26.43  419 31.351:10.761:51.79
64.Ewan Cresswell(00)Newcastle 2:26.51  418 28.991:03.541:48.81
65.Adam Millar(03)Glasgow 2:26.56  418 30.081:06.911:51.38
66.Ollie Carter(00)Stirling102:27.07  414 30.151:09.401:53.73
67.Leon Shaw(00)East Anglia 2:29.16  397 30.841:09.301:52.64
68.Mark Hutcheon(02)Strathclyde 2:30.29  388 32.241:13.001:54.12
69.Antonio Mars(03)Derby 2:31.27  380 30.151:09.411:55.49
70.Will Naylor(02)Edge Hill 2:31.47  379 30.671:08.111:54.64
71.Kiran Pratt(01)UCLan 2:31.68  377 31.491:09.291:55.29
72.Luca Soleil Arnephy(02)Bournemouth 2:33.64  363 28.501:07.261:54.63
73.Basile Pochet(00)Reading 2:34.51  357 30.551:09.691:54.57
74.Ryan Steven(02)Marjon 2:34.84  354 32.371:12.742:01.36
75.Lachlan Caulfield(99)St Andrews 2:37.79  335 30.801:10.041:57.71
76.Nicolai Webber(01)Oxford Brook 2:41.93  310 33.771:16.422:03.39
77.Kieran Davidson-Blake(03)Portsmouth 2:42.08  309 32.761:14.752:05.09
78.Callum McDermott(03)Leeds Becket 2:45.69  289 31.981:12.512:02.18
79.Aryaan Rampal(02)Aston 2:57.25  236 35.161:22.382:13.70
 Nathan Roome(99)Leeds Becket DNC       
 Keir Edgar(01)Glasgow DNC       
 James Jervis(00)Coventry DQ        
 Marko Zerunyan(01)King? Colleg DQ        
 Dan Morley(01)Newcastle DQ        

Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points

PlaceNameYoBClubClassTime  BDPoints 50100150
1.Ollie Carter(00)Stirling102:27.07  600 30.151:09.401:53.73

UP