Men 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

Full Results

PlaceNameYoBClubClassTime  FINA Pt 
1.Felix Auboeck(96)Loughborough 3:44.02  850 
 50m 25.91100m 53.68150m 1:21.76200m 1:50.28250m 2:18.78300m 2:47.59350m 3:16.24400m 3:44.02 
 25.9127.7728.0828.5228.5028.8128.6527.78 
2.Daniel Wiffen(01)Loughborough 3:45.55  833 
 50m 26.37100m 53.88150m 1:21.86200m 1:50.40250m 2:19.27300m 2:48.18350m 3:17.54400m 3:45.55 
 26.3727.5127.9828.5428.8728.9129.3628.01 
3.Will Bell(02)Loughborough 3:48.06  806 
 50m 26.57100m 55.09150m 1:23.83200m 1:52.88250m 2:21.61300m 2:50.69350m 3:19.36400m 3:48.06 
 26.5728.5228.7429.0528.7329.0828.6728.70 
4.Josh Williams(02)Swansea 3:51.31  772 
 50m 26.11100m 54.57150m 1:23.63200m 1:52.98250m 2:22.13300m 2:51.43350m 3:21.32400m 3:51.31 
 26.1128.4629.0629.3529.1529.3029.8929.99 
5.William Ryley(98)Bath 3:53.18  754 
 50m 26.67100m 55.32150m 1:24.52200m 1:54.37250m 2:24.47300m 2:54.67350m 3:24.74400m 3:53.18 
 26.6728.6529.2029.8530.1030.2030.0728.44 
6.Joseph Deighan(03)Swansea 3:53.41  751 
 50m 27.49100m 56.39150m 1:25.39200m 1:55.16250m 2:24.96300m 2:54.73350m 3:24.60400m 3:53.41 
 27.4928.9029.0029.7729.8029.7729.8728.81 
7.Jack Muncey(03)Stirling 3:53.56  750 
 50m 27.79100m 57.18150m 1:26.54200m 1:56.08250m 2:25.61300m 2:55.51350m 3:24.99400m 3:53.56 
 27.7929.3929.3629.5429.5329.9029.4828.57 
8.Charlie Poole(01)Stirling 3:59.88  692 
 50m 26.50100m 55.60150m 1:25.25200m 1:55.45250m 2:26.25300m 2:57.82350m 3:29.23400m 3:59.88 
 26.5029.1029.6530.2030.8031.5731.4130.65 
9.Jude Liddiard(01)Edinburgh 4:01.32  680 
 50m 27.42100m 57.67150m 1:28.53200m 1:59.70250m 2:30.85300m 3:01.58350m 3:31.83400m 4:01.32 
 27.4230.2530.8631.1731.1530.7330.2529.49 
10.Michael Flynn(03)Strathclyde 4:01.44  679 
 50m 27.56100m 57.69150m 1:28.47200m 1:59.45250m 2:30.63300m 3:02.05350m 3:32.58400m 4:01.44 
 27.5630.1330.7830.9831.1831.4230.5328.86 
11.Daniel Marotta(01)Swansea 4:02.83  667 
 50m 27.39100m 57.66150m 1:28.69200m 1:59.82250m 2:30.76300m 3:01.50350m 3:32.35400m 4:02.83 
 27.3930.2731.0331.1330.9430.7430.8530.48 
12.George Barber(01)Sheffield Ha 4:03.04  666 
 50m 27.19100m -150m 1:27.15200m 1:58.35250m 2:29.37300m 3:00.84350m 3:32.30400m 4:03.04 
 27.19-59.9631.2031.0231.4731.4630.74 
13.Joseph Kingsland(03)Nottingham T 4:03.56  661 
 50m 27.64100m 57.61150m 1:28.54200m 1:59.66250m 2:30.92300m 3:02.05350m 3:33.27400m 4:03.56 
 27.6429.9730.9331.1231.2631.1331.2230.29 
14.Ben Newell(03)Birmingham 4:06.59  637 
 50m 27.58100m 58.45150m 1:29.51200m 2:01.20250m 2:33.10300m 3:05.36350m 3:37.61400m 4:06.59 
 27.5830.8731.0631.6931.9032.2632.2528.98 
15.Marshall Illingworth(00)Glasgow 4:08.30  624 
 50m 28.36100m 58.90150m 1:30.29200m 2:01.93250m 2:33.85300m 3:05.56350m 3:37.44400m 4:08.30 
 28.3630.5431.3931.6431.9231.7131.8830.86 
16.Joseph Palmer(03)Nottingham 4:09.38  616 
 50m 28.48100m 59.12150m 1:30.38200m 2:01.88250m 2:33.62300m 3:05.51350m 3:37.59400m 4:09.38 
 28.4830.6431.2631.5031.7431.8932.0831.79 
17.Jevon Penny(03)Manchester 4:09.39  616 
 50m 27.88100m 58.60150m 1:29.72200m 2:01.72250m 2:33.77300m 3:05.73350m 3:37.73400m 4:09.39 
 27.8830.7231.1232.0032.0531.9632.0031.66 
18.Konstantinos Onoufriou(00)Lancaster 4:09.73  613 
 50m 27.80100m 58.30150m 1:29.18200m 2:01.08250m 2:32.38300m 3:04.72350m 3:37.80400m 4:09.73 
 27.8030.5030.8831.9031.3032.3433.0831.93 
19.Liam McLaughlin(02)Edinburgh 4:09.75  613 
 50m 27.59100m 57.69150m 1:28.59200m 2:00.37250m 2:32.46300m 3:05.05350m 3:37.80400m 4:09.75 
 27.5930.1030.9031.7832.0932.5932.7531.95 
20.Ben Tritton(00)Surrey 4:10.21  610 
 50m 26.78100m 57.45150m 1:29.41200m 2:01.81250m 2:34.17300m 3:06.54350m 3:38.68400m 4:10.21 
 26.7830.6731.9632.4032.3632.3732.1431.53 
21.Daniel English(02)Birmingham 4:10.97  604 
 50m 28.17100m 59.51150m 1:30.57200m 2:02.05250m 2:34.08300m 3:06.45350m 3:39.21400m 4:10.97 
 28.1731.3431.0631.4832.0332.3732.7631.76 
22.Theo Clark(03)Sheffield Ha 4:11.03  604 
 50m 27.30100m 56.56150m 1:27.37200m 1:59.85250m 2:32.92300m 3:06.35350m 3:39.61400m 4:11.03 
 27.3029.2630.8132.4833.0733.4333.2631.42 
23.Henry Oliver(02)Sheffield Ha 4:14.01  583 
 50m 28.00100m 58.94150m 1:30.81200m 2:03.23250m 2:35.87300m 3:08.61350m 3:41.55400m 4:14.01 
 28.0030.9431.8732.4232.6432.7432.9432.46 
24.Rory Taylor(02)Leeds 4:19.91  544 
 50m 27.99100m 1:00.08150m 1:33.12200m 2:06.65250m 2:40.41300m 3:14.48350m 3:48.09400m 4:19.91 
 27.9932.0933.0433.5333.7634.0733.6131.82 
25.Daniel Saunders(03)Glasgow 4:23.74  521 
 50m 28.29100m 59.44150m 1:31.96200m 2:05.43250m 2:40.07300m 3:14.80350m 3:49.56400m 4:23.74 
 28.2931.1532.5233.4734.6434.7334.7634.18 
26.Ollie Carter(00)Stirling104:25.32  511 
 50m 30.07100m 1:04.06150m 1:38.90200m 2:13.62250m 2:46.80300m 3:19.72350m 3:52.82400m 4:25.32 
 30.0733.9934.8434.7233.1832.9233.1032.50 
27.Yann Divet(03)Cambridge 4:25.79  509 
 50m 28.71100m 1:00.62150m 1:32.68200m 2:05.65250m 2:39.04300m 3:14.81350m 3:50.79400m 4:25.79 
 28.7131.9132.0632.9733.3935.7735.9835.00 
28.Flynn Ryan(02)Cambridge 4:26.26  506 
 50m 29.30100m 1:01.63150m 1:34.91200m 2:08.59250m 2:41.84300m 3:15.74350m 3:50.91400m 4:26.26 
 29.3032.3333.2833.6833.2533.9035.1735.35 
29.Ethan Sutherland(04)Glasgow 4:26.40  505 
 50m 29.15100m 1:01.98150m 1:36.21200m 2:10.97250m 2:45.46300m 3:19.87350m 3:54.22400m 4:26.40 
 29.1532.8334.2334.7634.4934.4134.3532.18 
30.Kashif Carter(03)Cambridge 4:29.00  491 
 50m 30.07100m 1:02.46150m 1:36.35200m 2:11.41250m 2:45.82300m 3:20.92350m 3:55.33400m 4:29.00 
 30.0732.3933.8935.0634.4135.1034.4133.67 
31.Adam Evens(02)Warwick 4:30.38  483 
 50m 28.52100m 1:00.25150m 1:33.87200m 2:07.99250m 2:43.25300m 3:19.22350m 3:54.87400m 4:30.38 
 28.5231.7333.6234.1235.2635.9735.6535.51 
32.Toby Redshaw(02)Imperial 4:35.31  458 
 50m 29.42100m 1:02.54150m 1:36.94200m 2:12.68250m 2:47.86300m 3:23.87350m 4:00.03400m 4:35.31 
 29.4233.1234.4035.7435.1836.0136.1635.28 
33.Louie Dove(03)Leeds 4:35.42  457 
 50m 28.34100m 1:00.56150m 1:34.74200m 2:10.14250m 2:46.00300m 3:22.49350m 3:59.33400m 4:35.42 
 28.3432.2234.1835.4035.8636.4936.8436.09 
34.Cameron Mackinnon(02)Warwick 4:36.05  454 
 50m 29.76100m 1:02.98150m 1:37.27200m 2:12.55250m 2:47.77300m 3:23.61350m 4:00.47400m 4:36.05 
 29.7633.2234.2935.2835.2235.8436.8635.58 
35.Benjamin Coupland(03)Southampton 4:43.63  419 
 50m 31.48100m 1:07.19150m 1:43.31200m 2:20.33250m 2:56.38300m 3:32.67350m 4:09.00400m 4:43.63 
 31.4835.7136.1237.0236.0536.2936.3334.63 
36.James Porter(01)Leeds Becket 4:50.03  391 
 50m 31.51100m 1:06.03150m 1:42.10200m 2:19.07250m 2:56.66300m 3:34.83350m 4:12.89400m 4:50.03 
 31.5134.5236.0736.9737.5938.1738.0637.14 
37.Lewis Clark(03)Cambridge 4:50.80  388 
 50m 30.47100m 1:05.11150m 1:41.38200m 2:18.78250m 2:56.95300m 3:35.02350m 4:13.96400m 4:50.80 
 30.4734.6436.2737.4038.1738.0738.9436.84 
38.Will Naylor(02)Edge Hill 4:50.97  388 
 50m 31.22100m 1:05.79150m 1:41.82200m 2:19.31250m 2:56.10300m 3:34.36350m 4:13.47400m 4:50.97 
 31.2234.5736.0337.4936.7938.2639.1137.50 
39.Julius Bennett(02)Manchester 4:55.94  368 
 50m 30.68100m 1:05.66150m 1:42.31200m 2:19.99250m 2:58.77300m 3:37.71350m 4:17.66400m 4:55.94 
 30.6834.9836.6537.6838.7838.9439.9538.28 
40.Ajai Gill(02)Imperial 4:56.33  367 
 50m 32.01100m 1:07.63150m 1:45.23200m 2:23.34250m 3:02.01300m 3:40.92350m 4:19.52400m 4:56.33 
 32.0135.6237.6038.1138.6738.9138.6036.81 
41.Kieran Davidson-Blake(03)Portsmouth 5:03.99  340 
 50m 31.59100m 1:08.26150m 1:46.57200m 2:26.20250m 3:06.46300m 3:47.23350m 4:26.85400m 5:03.99 
 31.5936.6738.3139.6340.2640.7739.6237.14 
42.Jake Conlon(01)Sheffield 5:04.12  339 
 50m 33.67100m 1:10.47150m 1:47.88200m 2:26.70250m 3:06.03300m 3:45.64350m 4:25.47400m 5:04.12 
 33.6736.8037.4138.8239.3339.6139.8338.65 
43.Matt Newson(03)East Anglia 5:09.58  322 
 50m 30.25100m 1:04.92150m 1:41.16200m 2:20.25250m 3:01.07300m 3:43.41350m 4:26.20400m 5:09.58 
 30.2534.6736.2439.0940.8242.3442.7943.38 
44.Oliver Rooney(01)King? Colleg 5:13.45  310 
 50m 31.70100m 1:07.96150m 1:47.06200m 2:27.51250m 3:08.32300m 3:50.16350m 4:32.00400m 5:13.45 
 31.7036.2639.1040.4540.8141.8441.8441.45 
 Joe Knill-Jones(99)UCLan DNC    
 Kabir Bedi(02)Reading DNC    
 Matt Sullivan(02)Surrey DNC    
 Ben Cope(01)Sheffield Ha DNC    
 Max Underwood(01)Oxford DNC    
 Jacques Bonsell(99)Cambridge DNC    

Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points

PlaceNameYoBClubClassTime  BDPoints 
1.Ollie Carter(00)Stirling104:25.32  691 
 50m 30.07100m 1:04.06150m 1:38.90200m 2:13.62250m 2:46.80300m 3:19.72350m 3:52.82400m 4:25.32 
 30.0733.9934.8434.7233.1832.9233.1032.50 

UP