Women Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats

Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Lily Booker20Loughborough 2:24.96  800 33.261:10.371:47.74
2.Katie Robertson20Edinburgh 2:27.41  760 33.591:10.681:48.79
3.Megan Morrison23Loughborough 2:27.52  759 32.931:10.491:48.53
4.Beth Dennis18Sheffield Ha 2:28.06  750 32.881:10.341:48.63
5.Kara Hanlon24Edinburgh 2:28.17  749 33.851:11.421:50.22
6.Cira Fletcher23Nottingham T 2:30.45  715 34.551:12.711:51.67
7.Cerian Harries19Loughborough 2:30.59  713 34.951:12.511:50.87
8.Annabel Guye-Johnson21Edinburgh 2:32.49  687 33.581:11.881:51.57
9.Denisa-Elena Gogu23Manchester 2:35.11  653 34.701:13.421:54.17
10.Anna Morgan18Stirling 2:35.47  648 35.181:13.811:54.46
11.Sophie Payne19Swansea 2:36.77  632 35.511:15.621:56.21
12.Laura Sharp19Swansea 2:36.78  632 35.111:14.731:55.59
13.Aoife Marley19Birmingham 2:37.29  626 37.061:17.521:58.55
14.Jennifer Green18Swansea 2:37.40  624 35.571:15.851:56.93
15.Lily Jewell19Birmingham C 2:38.08  616 35.151:14.581:55.82
16.Ellie Ward22Nottingham 2:38.33  613 36.441:15.551:57.59
17.Natalia Druett18Bath 2:40.40  590 36.091:16.971:58.48
18.Abigail Jackson18Birmingham 2:41.47  578 35.891:16.551:58.47
19.Lauren Richards19Sheffield Ha 2:41.69  576 36.811:18.111:59.86
20.Chelsea Beahan22East Anglia 2:43.32  559 36.091:18.182:00.47
21.Laura Harrison22Glasgow 2:44.07  551 36.951:18.362:00.99
22.Hannah Sheehan20Lancaster 2:45.85  534 36.541:18.162:01.68
23.Eleanor Browne19Oxford 2:47.45  519 37.731:19.972:03.25
24.Rusha Mondal21Oxford 2:47.75  516 39.811:22.272:04.64
25.Phoebe Kelman-Johns19Cardiff Met 2:47.94  514 37.871:19.572:05.09
26.Ellie McCloy20Cardiff 2:48.16  512 37.671:20.082:03.77
27.Libby Blissett19Reading 2:49.28  502 36.701:18.482:03.01
28.Rachael Thompson20Durham 2:50.07  495 38.111:22.322:08.00
29.Caitlin Day20York 2:50.68  490 39.501:22.402:06.47
30.Sara Mahmmud19Cambridge 2:50.69  490 36.961:19.822:04.91
31.Charlotte Frost119Cardiff Met 2:51.91  479 37.101:21.032:06.92
32.Madeleine McCormack19Durham 2:52.57  474 37.351:21.102:06.21
33.Flora Forrest19Durham 2:52.61  473 37.621:20.712:06.26
34.Molly Renton20St Andrews 2:54.01  462 39.261:22.902:07.96
35.Amelia Ray20Liverpool 2:55.00  454 38.111:21.582:07.58
36.Lorna Thompson21Glasgow 2:55.38  451 38.631:23.252:09.25
37.Izzy Hepburn19Plymouth 2:55.41  451 39.111:23.402:08.86
38.Charlotte Mair18Kent 2:57.67  434 38.861:23.612:09.91
39.Maia Little21King’s Colle 2:58.58  427 39.451:23.532:10.58
40.Carlyn Kennington20St Andrews 2:58.78  426 40.031:25.592:12.09
41.Eleanor Calcutt21Durham 2:59.07  424 40.041:25.532:13.00
42.Katherine McKane21Oxford 3:01.31  408 39.481:24.532:12.39
43.Ellie Dickerson19Northumbria 3:04.03  391 39.751:26.482:16.16
44.Phoebe Mak18Manchester 3:04.05  390 39.341:24.522:12.83
45.Sophie Ward19York 3:06.05  378 40.801:27.502:16.47
46.Leia Davison19Aberdeen 3:13.94  334 41.831:30.962:22.03
47.Sarah Jarvis18Edge Hill 3:14.59  330 42.441:31.632:22.85
48.Connie Denman20Lincoln 3:17.12  318 40.991:30.182:23.06
49.Cheuk Ki Jackie Lau21Kent 3:25.12  282 42.781:32.952:27.45
50.Laura Pilkington24Edinburgh Na54:56.55  93 1:07.602:24.683:41.87
 Elsie Chant20Marjon DNC       
 Grace Merrin20Surrey DNC       

Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points

PlaceNameAaDClubClassTime  BDPoints 50100150
1.Laura Pilkington24Edinburgh Na54:56.55  339 1:07.602:24.683:41.87

UP